DHS Day Pass

Desert Hot Springs day passes open late

7 resorts list day-use hours until 7pm or later, latest first. Night soaks under the desert sky are a local favorite.

Prices last checked Oct 21, 2026 on each resort's official website. How we check · Report a price change

ResortStandard adult priceHoursAgesReservations
Mi Kasa Hot Springs$40 (Day Soak Pass)9am-10pm daily21+ (adults only)Book online ('Book Now')
Two Bunch Palms$165 (Mineral Soak Day, incl. lunch)9am-6pm (Evening Soak 3-9pm)18+ (adults-only resort)Limited availability; reserve in advance
Desert Hot Springs Spa Hotel$15 (ages 3-64)9am-8pmAll ages (kids OK)Call to confirm
Azure Palm Hot Springs Resort & Day Spa Oasis$79 (Oasis Day Pass; +$1 removable charity charge)9am-7pm (Oasis may close earlier)Call to confirmReserve online or call 760-251-2000 (required? not stated)
Lido Palms Resort & Spa$55Must leave by 7pm (start time not stated; office 8am-8pm)18+Book online; ID + credit card on arrival
Nurturing Nest Mineral Hot Springs$45 (2 hrs; +$10/hr after)Often available 11am-7pm - callCall to confirmCall for availability
The Spring Resort & SpaCall to confirmDay spa 9am-7pm18+ (adults only)No day-pass reservation; often hits capacity on weekends/holidays; call from 8am. Guests with booked treatments guaranteed entry

Mi Kasa Hot Springs

From official websiteAdults-only (21+)Clothing-optionalOpen late

Clothing-optional soaking spa for adults 21+. Clothed guests are welcome, and the resort says it is not a swingers venue.

$40standard adult price · Day Soak Pass

All prices: $40 Day Soak Pass + cold plunge

Hours
9am-10pm daily
Ages
21+ (adults only)
Reservations
Book online ('Book Now')
Included
Towels, shower, bathroom, locker, lounge chair, umbrella, sunscreen; community kitchen with grill; outside food, drink & cannabis allowed
More details

Clothing: Yes - clothed or not, guests choose; says it is not a swingers venue

Weekday: $40

Weekend: $50 per hotelterracotta.com (third-party, confirm with resort; official site lists a flat $40 per person)

Other options: $60 tier (label unclear on page); private tub 2 hrs $90; private soak 60 min $80; massage combos $120-$295

Pass length: Single entry, no re-entry

Address: 11076 Ocotillo Rd, Desert Hot Springs, CA 92240

Checked Oct 21, 2026 · Report a price change

Two Bunch Palms

From official websiteAdults-only (18+)Open late

$165standard adult price · Mineral Soak Day, incl. lunch

All prices: $165 Mineral Soak Day (incl. lunch + non-alcoholic drink)

Hours
9am-6pm (Evening Soak 3-9pm)
Ages
18+ (adults-only resort)
Reservations
Limited availability; reserve in advance
Included
Mineral soaking, daily wellness offerings, lunch + non-alcoholic beverage
More details

Other options: Mineral Evening Soak $195 (3-9pm, incl dinner); Day Retreat with Spa $325 (50-min treatment); Two of Us $595; Desert Reset $545; Full Body Detox $800

Pass length: Full day (9 hrs)

Address: 67425 Two Bunch Palms Trail, Desert Hot Springs, CA 92240

Checked Oct 21, 2026 · Report a price change

Desert Hot Springs Spa Hotel

From official websiteKids allowedOpen late

$15standard adult price · ages 3-64

All prices: $15 ages 3-64; $10 seniors 65+ ($5 Tuesdays); 2 & under free; $20 holiday periods

Hours
9am-8pm
Ages
All ages (kids OK)
Reservations
Call to confirm
Included
Courtyard & mineral pools; poolside cafe (paid); live music weekends
More details

Other options: Holiday periods $20 (age 3+)

Pass length: Within open hours

Pools: 8 mineral pools

Address: 10805 Palm Dr, Desert Hot Springs, CA 92240

Checked Oct 21, 2026 · Report a price change

Azure Palm Hot Springs Resort & Day Spa Oasis

From official websiteOpen late

$79standard adult price · Oasis Day Pass; +$1 removable charity charge

All prices: $79 Oasis Day Pass (+$1 removable charity charge); $10 off with a spa treatment

Hours
9am-7pm (Oasis may close earlier)
Ages
Call to confirm
Reservations
Reserve online or call 760-251-2000 (required? not stated)
Included
Locker, robe, slippers; pools, indoor/outdoor spas, 2 Finnish saunas, yoga studio, lounging areas (Himalayan salt room overnight guests only)
More details

Other options: Private Oasis Villa Tub $200/2 hrs (10am-5pm, also needs day pass); half-day Spa Suite from $229 for 2 (Mon-Thu 1-6pm, select dates)

Pass length: All day

Pools: 10 mineral pools & tubs (pool + 4 jetted spas + 5 free-flowing Oasis tubs)

Address: 67589 Hacienda Ave, Desert Hot Springs, CA 92240

Checked Oct 21, 2026 · Report a price change

Lido Palms Resort & Spa

From official websiteAdults-only (18+)Open late

$55standard adult price

All prices: $55 per person

Hours
Must leave by 7pm (start time not stated; office 8am-8pm)
Ages
18+
Reservations
Book online; ID + credit card on arrival
Included
Pool towels, sauna towels, robes (bath towels on request); restroom/massage room for changing & shower; sauna, grills, loungers
More details

Clothing: No ('Clothing is not optional')

Pools: 3 (103F outdoor hot tub, 99F indoor hot tub, ~88F pool)

Address: 12801 Tamar Dr, Desert Hot Springs, CA 92240

Checked Oct 21, 2026 · Report a price change

Nurturing Nest Mineral Hot Springs

From official websiteOpen late

$45standard adult price · 2 hrs; +$10/hr after

All prices: $45 per person for 2 hrs; +$10/hr after

Hours
Often available 11am-7pm - call
Ages
Call to confirm
Reservations
Call for availability
Included
Call to confirm
More details

Other options: +$10 per additional hour per person

Pass length: 2 hrs base

Pools: 2 mineral pools

Address: 11149 Sunset Ave, Desert Hot Springs, CA 92240

Checked Oct 21, 2026 · Report a price change

The Spring Resort & Spa

From official websiteAdults-only (18+)Walk-inOpen late

Price not published

All prices: Not published on official site

Hours
Day spa 9am-7pm
Ages
18+ (adults only)
Reservations
No day-pass reservation; often hits capacity on weekends/holidays; call from 8am. Guests with booked treatments guaranteed entry
Included
Robes, slippers, medium locker; changing room with hair dryers & sample products; Finnish (fire-heated) sauna
More details

Other options: Spa service of 50+ min includes 2 hrs complimentary pool/sauna access; 1-hr+ treatment includes entry (FAQ)

Pools: 3 mineral pools

Address: 12699 Reposo Way, Desert Hot Springs, CA 92240

Checked Oct 21, 2026 · Report a price change

Some resorts close early for private events or in summer heat. Hours shown are what each official site lists; call to confirm.

Confirm with the resort before you go. Prices, hours and rules change often, and resorts may update their sites without notice.